MENÜ nach oben

fauré quartett
generalmanagement

Kommende Termine

26. – 28.10.2017
Kopenhagen (DEN)
05.11.2017
St. Petersburg (RU)

Brahms, Mussorgsky

17.11.2017
Oldenburg

Mahler, Schumann, Brahms

18.11.2017
Weinheim

Mahler, Brahms

06.12.2017
München I Herkulessaal

mit Annette Dasch, Sopran
Brahms, Mahler, Wagner


07.12.2017
Polling

Mahler, Brahms, Mussorgsky

10.12.2017
Baden-Baden I Festspielhaus

Schumann, Hosokawa

06. – 07.01.2018
Ulrichshusen

Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Vergangene Termine

30.09.2016
Iwate I Morioka Civic Cultural Hall
01.10.2016
Tokyo I Toppan Hall
02.10.2016
Hyogo I Performing Arts Center
03.10.2016
Yokohama I Zou-no-hana Terrace

Yokohama Music Festival

04.10.2016
Yokohama I Bar Bar Bar

Yokohama Music Festival

05.10.2016
Yokohama I Minato Mirai Hall

Yokohama Music Festival

06.10.2016
Nagoya I Munetsugu Hall
09.10.2016
Gernsbach

Mozart, Brahms

10.10.2016
Emsbüren

Mahler, Fauré, Brahms

14.10.2016
Aschaffenburg

mit Dominique Horwitz Sprecher
Mendelssohn


15.10.2016
Schwendi

Mahler, Fauré, Brahms

22.10.2016
Antwerpen (BE)

Dohnanyi

05.11.2016
Lima
07.11.2016
Santiago de Chile
08.11.2016
Santiago de Chile
27.11.2016
Bourglinster (LU)

Mahler, Mozart, Brahms

02.12.2016
Stolpe

Festspiele Mecklenburg Vorpommern
mit Trio von Brio Kopenhagen
Dvorak



03.12.2016
Ulrichshusen I Schloss

Festspiele Mecklenburg Vorpommern
mit Trio von Brio I Laurène Durantel, Kontrabass u.a.
Dvorak



04.12.2016
Ulrichshusen I Schloss

Festspiele Mecklenburg Vorpommern
Suk, Dvorak, Martinu


17.12.2016
Karlsruhe

Benefizkonzert
Programm tba


11.01.2017
Herisau (CH)

Brahms, Mussorgsky

12.01.2017
Bad Säckingen

Mahler, Fauré, Brahms

14.01.2017
Regensburg

Mahler, Fauré, Brahms

15.01.2017
Tettnang

Mahler, Fauré, Brahms

09. – 20.02.2017
USA Tour
11.03.2017
Wolfratshausen

Fauré, Mussorgsky

20.03.2017
Kopenhagen (DEN)

Hosokawa, Fauré, Mussorgsky

24.03.2017
Hof

mit Hofer Symphonikern
Tansman


30.03.2017
Frankfurt

mit Nabil Shehata, Kontrabass
Schubert, Brahms


01.04.2017
Hasselt (BE)

Rachmaninoff, Schumann, Mussorgsky

02.04.2017
Menden

Hosokawa, Fauré, Mussorgsky

06.04.2017
Bietigheim

mit Dominique Horwitz Sprecher
Mendelssohn


07.04.2017
Heidelberg I Stadthalle

mit Annette Dasch, Sopran
Mahler, Brahms, Wagner


06.05.2017
Münster

Mendelssohn, Rachmaninoff, Schumann

07.05.2017
Leverkusen

Mendelssohn, Rachmaninoff, Schumann

09.05.2017
Bilbao (ES)

Rachmaninoff, Reger, Schumann

10.05.2017
Wien I Musikverein

Schumann, Mendelssohn, Brahms

10.05.2017
Grünwald

Schumann, Mendelssohn, Brahms

24.05.2017
Luzern (CH) I KKL

mit David Orlowsky Trio
Rachmaninow, Mussorgsky


25.05.2017
Luzern (CH) I KKL

Schostakowitsch, Tanejev

22.06.2017
Würzburg I Residenz

mit Dominique Horwitz Sprecher
Mendelssohn


22.07.2017
Cannes (F)

Les Nuits Musicales du Suquet
Programme tba


12.10.2017
Gent (BE)

Hosokawa, d’Indy, Mendelssohn