MENUE to top

simon höfele
trumpet general management

Upcoming Dates

12.03.2021
London

Radio 3 Lunchtime Concerts from LSO St Luke’s
mit Richard Uttley, Klavier


25.03.2021
Ansbach

Bayerisches Kammerorchester (Joseph Bastian)
Neruda, Albinoni


26.03.2021
Tauberbischofsheim

Sorry, this entry is only available in German.

18. – 19.04.2021
Wuppertal

Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal (Daniel Cohen)
Zimmermann


25.04.2021
Duisburg

Artists in Residence der Duisburger Philharmoniker
mit Elisabeth Brauß, Klavier
Simpson, Arutjunjan, Enescu, Ravel, Gershwin u.a.



05. – 06.05.2021
Duisburg

Artist in Residence
Duisburger Philharmoniker (Alpesh Chauhan)
Simpson



14.05.2021
Backnang

mit Elisabeth Brauß, Klavier

16.05.2021
Müster

mit Mona Asuka, Klavier

21.05.2021
Saarbrücken

Deutsche Radio Philharmonie (Brad Lubman)
Zimmermann


30.05.2021
Paris I Philharmonie

Srnka

26.06.2021
Graz I Oper

Grazer Philharmoniker (Roland Kluttig)
Miles Davis


30.06.2021
Basel

Kammerorchester I Tempi
Winkelmann


02. – 03.07.2021
Weilburg I Schloss

Weilburger Schlosskonzerte
Württembergisches Kammerorchester
Albinoni, Neruda



05.07.2021
Heilbronn

Weilburger Schlosskonzerte
Württembergisches Kammerorchester
Albinoni, Haydn



30.07. – 01.08.2021
Detect Festival

Past Dates

15.11.2019
London (UK)

BBC Symphony Orchestra (Fawzi Haimor)
Wassilenko


01.12.2019
Filderstadt I Filharmonie

with Frank Dupree, piano
Gershwin, Enenscu, Charlier u.a.


15.12.2019
Epinal (F)

Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
Marcello, Albinoni


19.12.2019
Wiesbaden I Kurhaus

Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
Marcello, Albinoni


21.12.2019
Soest I Wiesenkirche

Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie

22.12.2019
Esslingen I Neckar Forum

Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
Marcello, Albinoni


29.12.2019
Sonthofen

Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
Marcello, Albinoni


18.01.2020
Newcastle (UK) I The Sage Gateshead

ECHO Rising Stars
with Frank Dupree, piano
Hindemith, Srnka, Antheil



20.01.2020
Hamburg I Elbphilharmonie

ECHO rising stars
mit Frank Dupree, Klavier
Gershwin, Enenscu, Charlier u.a.



24.01.2020
Neuss I Zeughaus

mit Kärt Ruubel, Klavier
Charlier, Ravel, Pares, Enescu, Antheil


26.01.2020
Gernsbach

with Frank Dupree, piano
Gershwin, Enenscu, Charlier u.a.


06.02.2020
Darmstadt I Staatstheater

with Simone Rubino, percussion
Debussy, Takemitsu, Stockhausen, Cangelosi, Bulak, Xenakis, Zappa, Rubino

 


08.02.2020
Dortmund I Konzerthaus

ECHO Rising Stars
mit Kärt Ruubel, Klavier
Srnka, Ligeti, Schnyder



14.02.2020
London (UK) I St. Lukes

ECHO Rising Stars
with Frank Dupree, piano
Gershwin, Enenscu, Ligeti, Srnka u.a.



06.03.2020
Fellheim I Synagoge

Mit Mona Asuka, Klavier
Savard, Mozart, Hindemith, Hosokawa, Enescu, Charlier, Gershwin


12.03.2020
Bern (CH) I Casino

Berner Symphonieorchester (Mario Venzago)
Zimmermann


13.03.2020
Bern (CH) I Casino

Berner Symphonieorchester (Mario Venzago)
Zimmermann


15.03.2020
Stockholm (SWE) I Konserthuset

ECHO Rising Stars
mit Frank Dupree, Klavier
Gershwin, Enescu, Srnka u.a.



23.03.2020
Birmingham (UK) I Townhall

ECHO Rising Stars

05. – 06.04.2020
Karlsruhe I Badisches Staatstheater

Badische Staatskapelle (Daniele Squeo)
Jost


18.04.2020
Porto (PT) I Casa da musica

ECHO Rising Stars
mit Kärt Ruubel, Klavier
Schnyder, Ligeti, Holdheim, Srnka u.a.



20.04.2020
Wien (A) I Konzerthaus

ECHO Rising Stars
mit Simone Rubino, Percussion
Debussy, Takemitsu, Stockhausen, Cangelosi, Bulak, Xenakis, Srnka, Zappa, Rubino



24.04.2020
Tauberbischofsheim I Rathaussaal

Bayerisches Kammerorchester (Sebastian Tewinkel)
Neruda, Albinoni


25.04.2020
Bad Brückenau I König-Ludwig I.-Saal

Bayerisches Kammerorchester (Sebastian Tewinkel)
Neruda, Albinoni


26.04.2020
Regensburg I Historischer Reichssaal

Bayerisches Kammerorchester (Sebastian Tewinkel)
Neruda, Albinoni


29.04.2020
Berlin I Konzerthaus

2 x hören
mit Simone Rubino, Percussion
Christian Jost, Moderation
Jolivet




06.05.2020
Mannheim I Rosengarten

Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz (Dirk Kaftan)
Say


10.05.2020
Köln I WDR Sendesaal

European Workshop Ensemble
Pintscher


17.05.2020
Brüssel (B) I Bozar

ECHO Rising Stars
mit Kärt Ruubel, Klavier
Ensescu, Gershwin, Srnka



24. – 25.05.2020
Saarbrücken I Congresshalle

Saarländisches Staatsorchester (Christian Jost)
Jost


07.06.2020
Basel (CH) I Martinskirche

Kammerorchester I Tempi
Winkelmann


14. – 16.06.2020
Rostock I Volkstheater

Norddeutsche Philharmonie (Markus Bosch)
Jost


26.06.2020
Dresden I Frauenkirche

Bayerisches Kammerorchester (Sebastian Tewinkel)
Haydn, Hummel


17.07.2020
Bussum (NL)

Wonderfeel Festival
Festival Orchestra
Marina Yakhlakova, piano
Schostakowitsch

 

 




18.07.2020
Bussum (NL)

Wonderfeel Festival

18.09.2020
Erlangen I Heinrich-Lades-Halle

Deutsche Radio Philharmonie (Pietari Inkinen)
Haydn


22.09.2020
London I Wigmore Hall

mit Elisabeth Brauß, Klavier
Pilss, Enescu, Liszt, Gordon, Arutjunjan, Strauss


03.10.2020
Genf I ARCOP Building

mit Geneva Brass Quintett
Senk


07. – 08.10.2020
Duisburg I Mercatorhalle

Duisburger Philharmoniker (Jan Willem de Vriend)
Artist in Residence
Haydn, Hummel



23.10.2020
Belgrad I Grand Hall of Kolarac Foundation

Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra (Mario Venzago)
Jost


27.10.2020
Dortmund I Konzerthaus

Junge Wilde
mit Sebastian Küchler-Blessing, Orgel
Hummel, Brahms, Hakim, Haydn, Gershwin



22. – 24.11.2020
Karlsruhe I Badisches Staatstheater

Badische Staatskapelle (Thomas Guggeis)
Jost


03.12.2020
Aalen I Stadthalle

Bayerisches Kammerorchester (Sebastian Tewinkel)
Marcello, Albinoni


04.12.2020
Germering I Stadthalle

Bayerisches Kammerorchester (Sebastian Tewinkel)
Marcello, Albinoni


05.12.2020
Bad Brückenau

Bayerisches Kammerorchester (Sebastian Tewinkel)
Marcello, Albinoni


06.12.2020
Langen I Neue Stadthalle

Bayerisches Kammerorchester (Sebastian Tewinkel)
Marcello, Albinoni


09. – 10.12.2020
Winterthur I Stadthaus

Musikkollegium Winterthur (Mario Venzago)
Jolivet, Copland


13.12.2020
Ludwigshafen I BASF-Gesellschaftshaus

mit Mona Asuka, Klavier
Savard, Gallois-Montbrun, Mozart, Hindemith, Hosokawa, Chopin, Enescu, Charlier, Gershwin


13.12.2020
Mainz I Kurfürstliches Schloss

Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz (Jochen Rieder)
Hummel


17.12.2020
Ludwigshafen I Pfalzbau

Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz (Jochen Rieder)
Hummel


20.12.2020
Köln I Philharmonie

Kölner Kammerorchester (Raphael Christ)
Hummel


23.12.2020
Karlsruhe I Konzerthaus

Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz (Jochen Rieder)
Hummel


14. – 16.01.2021
Stuttgart

Stuttgarter Philharmoniker (Frank Dupree)
Zimmermann


26.01.2021
Reichenbach

Vogtland Philharmonie (Stefan Fraas)
Haydn, Hummel


31.01.2021
Lyon

Amsterdam Sinfonietta
mit Fazil Say, Klavier
Schostakowitsch



03.02.2021
Enschede

Amsterdam Sinfonietta (William Hagen)
mit Fazil Say, Klavier
Schostakowitsch



04.02.2021
Leiden

Amsterdam Sinfonietta
mit Fazil Say, Klavier
Schostakowitsch



06.02.2021
Amsterdam

Amsterdam Sinfonietta
mit Fazil Say, Klavier
Schostakowitsch



08.02.2021
Rotterdam

Amsterdam Sinfonietta
mit Fazil Say, Klavier
Schostakowitsch



09.02.2021
Tilburg

Amsterdam Sinfonietta
mit Fazil Say, Klavier
Schostakowitsch



10.02.2021
Heerlen

Amsterdam Sinfonietta
mit Fazil Say, Klavier
Schostakowitsch



11.02.2021
Utrecht

Amsterdam Sinfonietta
mit Fazil Say, Klavier
Schostakowitsch



12.02.2021
Amsterdam

Amsterdam Sinfonietta
mit Fazil Say, Klavier
Schostakowitsch



25.02.2021
München

Münchener Kammerorchester

27.02.2021
Dessau

Kurt Weill Festival
mit Frank Dupree, Klavier
Hindemith, Antheil, Weill