MENÜ nach oben

nils mönkemeyer
viola generalmanagement

Kommende Termine

24.03.2019
Aachen

mit William Youn, Klavier
Debussy, Britten, Franck, Schubert, Liszt, Clarke


24.03.2019
Lörrach

mit William Youn, Klavier
Debussy, Britten, Franck, Schubert, Liszt, Clarke


28. – 30.03.2019
Bremen

Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen (Paavo Järvi)
Matthew Hunt, Klarinette
Bruch




02.04.2019
Dortmund

mit Alina Ibragimova, Violine, Christian Poltera, Cello und William Youn, Klavier
Mozart, Mahler, Brahms


03.04.2019
Berlin

mit Alina Ibragimova, Violine, Christian Poltera, Cello und William Youn, Klavier
Mozart, Mahler, Brahms


04.04.2019
Antwerpen

mit Alina Ibragimova, Violine, Christian Poltera, Cello und William Youn, Klavier
Mozart, Mahler, Brahms


05.04.2019
Göppingen

mit Alina Ibragimova, Violine, Christian Poltera, Cello und William Youn, Klavier
Mozart, Mahler, Brahms


06.04.2019
Herrenchiemsee

mit William Youn, Klavier

07.04.2019
Neumarkt

mit Alina Ibragimova, Violine, Christian Poltera, Cello und William Youn, Klavier
Mozart, Mahler, Brahms


09.04.2019
Hamburg

mit Alina Ibragimova, Violine, Christian Poltera, Cello und William Youn, Klavier
Mozart, Mahler, Brahms


10.04.2019
Gjøvik (NO)

mit Alina Ibragimova, Violine, Christian Poltera, Cello und William Youn, Klavier
Mozart, Mahler, Brahms


12.04.2019
Marburg

mit William Youn, Klavier
Debussy, Britten, Franck, Schubert, Liszt, Clarke


13.04.2019
Heidelberg

Heidelberger Frühling
mit Alban Gerhardt, Cello und William Youn, Klavier
Beethoven, Schumann, Brahms

 

 



26.04.2019
Tokyo

Kazuhito Yamane, Violine und Pieter Wispelwey, Cello
Toppan Hall Ensemble
Hindemith, Schnittke



27.04.2019
Tokyo

Kazuhito Yamane, Violine und Pieter Wispelwey, Cello
Toppan Hall Ensemble
Hindemith, Schnittke



05.05.2019
Herrenchiemsee

mit Nina Reddig, Violine und Julian Arp, Violoncello

09.05.2019
Bonn I Beethovenhaus

klassik für alle – nils mönkemeyer@caritas
Beethoven, Clarke, Franck


10.05.2019
Bonn I Museum König

klassik für alle – nils mönkemeyer@caritas
Beethoven, Ysaÿe


11.05.2019
Bonn I Doppelkirche Schwarzrheindorf

klassik für alle – nils mönkemeyer@caritas
Bach, Bartók, Ravel, Mozart


20.05.2019
Lausanne

Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
(Simone Young)
Hummel



21.05.2019
Lausanne

Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
(Simone Young)
Hummel



22.05.2019
Genf

Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
(Simone Young)
Hummel



25.05.2019
Dresden

Dresdner Philharmonie (Michael Sanderling)
Braunfels


26.05.2019
Dresden

Dresdner Philharmonie (Michael Sanderling)
Braunfels


06.06.2019
Würzburg

Mozartfest
La Stagione
Hummel



13.06.2019
Nikosia (CYP)

Cyprus Symphony Orchestra
(Jens Georg Bachmann)
Krausser



14.06.2019
Paphos

Cyprus Symphony Orchestra
(Jens Georg Bachmann)
Krausser



05.07.2019
Schloss Johannisberg

Rheingau Musik Festival
mit Alban Gerhardt, Cello und William Youn, Klavier
Brahms, Schubert



20.07.2019
Brisbane

Queensland Orchestra (Simone Young)
Bartok


27.07.2019
Ansbach

Bachwoche
mit Andreas Arend, Theorbe
Bach, Marais, de Visée, Sanz, Coltrane, Hendrix, Arend



31.07.2019
Schwiessl

Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
mit Andreas Arend, Theorbe und Jarana
Bach, Marais, de Visée, Sanz, Coltrane, Hendrix, Arend



01.08.2019
Schleswig Holstein Musikfestival

Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
mit Andreas Arend, Theorbe und Jarana
Bach, Marais, de Visée, Sanz, Coltrane, Hendrix, Arend



02.08.2019
Schleswig Holstein Musikfestival

mit Andreas Arend, Theorbe und Jarana
Bach, Marais, de Visée, Sanz, Coltrane, Hendrix, Arend

 


03.08.2019
Schleswig Holstein Musikfestival

mit Andreas Arend, Theorbe und Jarana
Bach, De Visee, Hendrix, Coltrane u.a.


07.08.2019
Rostock

Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Junge Norddeutsche Philharmonie
(Clemens Schuldt)



08.08.2019
Niendorf

Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Junge Norddeutsche Philharmonie
(Clemens Schuldt)



Vergangene Termine

30.08.2018
Köthen

mit Andreas Arend, Theorbe

31.08.2018
Berlin I Watergate

rbb kulturradio Sommer Lounge
mit William Youn, Klavier


01.09.2018
Schwarzenberg

Schubertiade
mit Julia Fischer, Violine und Daniel Müller-Schott, Cello
Beethoven, Martinu, Schubert

 



10.09.2018
Mailand

Mito Festival
mit William Youn, Klavier
Brahms



11.09.2018
Turin

Mito Festival
mit William Youn, Klavier
Brahms



18.09.2018
Regensburg

mit William Youn, Klavier
Debussy, Britten, Franck, Schubert/Liszt, Clarke


09.10.2018
Köln

mit Bernada Fink und Anthony Spiri, Klavier

12.10.2018
Siegburg

mit William Youn, Klavier
Debussy, Britten, Franck, Schubert/Liszt, Clarke


14.10.2018
Burghausen

mit William Youn, Klavier
Debussy, Britten, Franck, Schubert/Liszt, Clarke


19.10.2018
Nürnberg

Staatsorchester Nürnberg (Joana Mallwitz)
Berlioz/Paganini


21.10.2018
Halle

Staatskapelle Halle (Darrel Ang)
Kancheli


22.10.2018
Halle

Staatskapelle Halle (Darrel Ang)
Kancheli


27.10.2018
München

Antennenglühn

08.11.2018
Hamburg I Laeiszhalle

mit Julia Fischer, Violine und Daniel Müller-Schott, Cello
Beethoven, Martinu, Schubert


09.11.2018
Stuttgart I Liederhalle

mit Julia Fischer, Violine und Daniel Müller-Schott, Cello
Beethoven, Martinu, Schubert


10.11.2018
Basel

mit Julia Fischer, Violine und Daniel Müller-Schott, Cello
Beethoven, Martinu, Schubert


12.11.2018
Berlin I Philharmonie

mit Julia Fischer, Violine und Daniel Müller-Schott, Cello
Beethoven, Martinu, Schubert


15.11.2018
Amsterdam I Concertgebouw

mit Julia Fischer, Violine und Daniel Müller-Schott, Cello
Beethoven, Martinu, Schubert


16.11.2018
Blaibach

mit Julia Fischer, Violine und Daniel Müller-Schott, Cello
Beethoven, Martinu, Schubert


17.11.2018
München

mit Julia Fischer, Violine und Daniel Müller-Schott, Cello
Beethoven, Martinu, Schubert


18.11.2018
Hannover

mit Julia Fischer, Violine und Daniel Müller-Schott, Cello
Beethoven, Martinu, Schubert


29.11.2018
Berlin

Benefizkonzert „Klassikvergnügen
Stiftung „Gute Tat“
mit Andreas Arend, Theorbe, William Youn, Klavier
Bayerisches Kammerorchester 
Marais, J.C.F. Bach





03.12.2018
Montreal

Bachfest
mit William Youn, Klavier
Bach, Brahms



11.12.2018
Wien

mit Bernada Fink und Anthony Spiri, Klavier

18.12.2018
Barcelona

mit Apollon Musagete Quartett
Mozart, Bach


13. – 14.01.2019
Kopenhagen Hellerup

mit William Youn, Klavier
Bach, Brahms, Gourzi

 


20.01.2019
Köln

Concerto Köln (Kent Nagano)
Berlioz


20.01.2019
Frankfurt

Frankfurter Museumsorchester
(Joanna Mallwitz)
Paganini, Berlioz



21.01.2019
Frankfurt

Frankfurter Museumsorchester
(Joanna Mallwitz)
Paganini, Berlioz



28.01.2019
Reutlingen

Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen (Michel Francis)
Walton


09.02.2019
Eppan (I)

mit William Youn, Klavier
Debussy, Britten, Franck, Clarke

 


08.03.2019
Szczecin (PL) I Philharmonie

Szczecin Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra (Wilson Hermanto)
Schnittke


11.03.2019
London

mit William Youn, Klavier
Debussy, Britten, Franck, Clarke, Mozart,


14.03.2019
Wien

ORF RSO Wien (Andrej Boreyko)
Kancheli


16.03.2019
Elmau

mit Alina Ibragimova, Violine, Christian Poltera, Cello und William Youn, Klavier
Mozart, Mahler, Brahms